c



Home

About the Institute

Call for Papers

Committees

Invited Talks

Important Dates

Program

Registration

Venue

Accommodation

Visa

Places of Interest


Download Brochure

Registration Form

Previous ICETE

Presentation Schedule

  Program

                                   Day 1
                                      14th May 2018, Monday

8.30 - 9.30 AM

Registration and Breakfast

9.30 - 11.00 AM

Inauguration
Venue : Sambhram Auditorium

11.00 - 11.45 AM

Key Note Address :
Dr. Indrani Karunasagar, Director (R&D)
Nitte (Deemed to be University)

11.45 - 12 Noon

Tea Break

12.00 - 1.15 PM

Invited talk by :
Dr. Kazuhiro Shimonomura,
Professor, Dept. of Robotics
RU, Japan
Topic : Multirotor Flying Robots for Aerial Manipulation
(For D3A Stream)
Sowparnika Seminar Hall

Invited talk by :
Dr. Satoshi Soda
Professor, Dept. of Environmental
Systems Engineering
RU, Japan
Topic : Future Vision of Sustainable Sewage Treatment Plants in Japan
(For E3S Stream)
Phalguni Seminar Hall

1.15 - 2.00 PM

Lunch @ Sadananda

2.00 - 3.15 PM

Paper Presentation (Parallel Sessions)

Session 1 @ Shambhavi

Session 2 @ Sowparnika

Session 3 @ Phalguni

Session 4 @ MCA Seminar Hall

Session 5 @ Abhyudaya

Session 6 @ Sambhram

3.15 - 3.30 PM

Tea Break

3.45 – 4.15 PM

Talk by Dr. Omid Ansary
Topic : An Overview of Technological Trends with Smart Homes as a
Byproduct
(Online Interaction @ Sambhram Auditorium)

4.30 – 6.00 PM

Paper Presentation (For Internal Participants) (Parallel Sessions)

 

Session 7 @ Shambhavi

 

Session 8 @ Sowparnika

 

Session 9 @ Phalguni

 

Session 10 @ MCA Seminar Hall

 

Session 11 @ Abhyudaya

5.00 - 8.00 PM

Site Visit (For Guests & External delegates)

                                    Day 2
                                  15th May 2018, Tuesday

8.30 - 9.30 AM

Breakfast @ Sadananda

9.30 - 10.30 AM

Invited talk by :
Dr. Lin Meng, Professor
Dept. Electronic & Computer Engineering
RU, Japan
Topic : Artificial Intelligence for Computer Science and Image
Recognition
(For both D3A & E3S Stream)
Venue : Sambhram Auditorium

10.30 – 10.45 AM

Tea Break

10.45 – 1.15 PM

Paper Presentation (Parallel Sessions)

Session 12 @ Shambhavi

Session 13 @ Sowparnika

Session 14 @ Phalguni

Session 15 @ Abhyudaya

1.15 - 2.00 PM

Lunch @ Sadananda

2.00 - 4.15 PM

PG Project Exhibition

4.15 - 4.30 PM

Refreshments

.

Venue:
Sambhram Auditorium, Ground Floor, Old Block
Shambhavi Seminar Hall, 1st Floor, New Block
Sowparnika Seminar Hall (LH 116) – opposite to Central Library, 1st Floor, Old Block
Phalguni Seminar Hall (LH 216) – 2nd floor Mechanical Engineering Department
MCA Seminar Hall – 4th floor MCA Department
Abhyudaya Seminar Hall – Placement Dept. Ground Floor, Old Block
Presentation Schedule


                 Academic/Technical Sponsors